Welcome to my blog.You want to Follow or go back Home.
Me: The One and Only
Hi! 안녕하세요 ! Thanks for reading! ^^ ~He, who has no strength to dream, has no strength to live~Ernst Toller~
Disclaimer
Hi! Before anything else, just to remind you, I'm talking craps sometimes, so whatever is written here, just deal with it because afterall this is my blog (: I'm not an English/Bahasa teacher, so pardon my grammar. No any childish acts. Respect is a must. Thank You :D
Email: nurulshariff90@yahoo.com
AYUMIYOSHIDA:)
Navigations

Profile Blog Links Joined Credits
I am ME | A Plain Jane
Not just any type of girl Hello! I'm Nurul. 21 year old. AB blood type. Lefty. Another plain Jane who rarely has an objective. I just accept what I get, either it was a reward for my hard work or even it was a punishment from my laziness. Those facts explain how loser I am. Oh I am also one of girls who wrote fan letter as her bio. Love pink. Has 2 different personality because I am AB lol. Half of myself already here so yeah, just read it! ^^ ohh! I'm so random. Remember!



Instagram


Twitter


Khamsahamnida


Airi's first giveaway
Photobucket

Currently...
Feeling : Has crush on 이태민-koe ga suki. Soshite, anata no silent gesture, daisuki. 태민-san no ongaku itsumo kikimasu.
Eating : sushi, takoyaki, green tea,skittles, oat krunch, marshmellow lover. Nowadays mum homemade foods are saikou!
Doing : Sleeping 10 hours/day to get a better skin bleagh.
Watching : salamander guru and the shadow, operation love kver, painter of the wind, Rooftop Prince.
Reading : tuesdays with morrie by mitch albom.
Listening to : Lee taemin. Younha. Any beautiful ballad & R&B,Be Ma Girl-Teentop, Good night-B1A4.

Always Keep The Faith


CLERKSHIP SCHEDULE

[1] Clinical Oncology :
15/4/12-19/4/12

[2] Obstetric & Gynecology :
22/4/12-26/4/12

3] Surgery/Radiopharmacy :
29/4/12-3/5/12

[4] Pediatric :
6/5/12-10/5/12

[5] Medicine :
13/5/12-17/5/12

[6] Community Pharmacy :
20/5/12-24/5/12

[7] Psychiatry :
27/5/12-31/5/12

Wishlist

Daily Reads
Fay | WZul | Zati | Wana | Dramabeans | QiuQiu |

University
Ori | Kak Nuha | Ilham | Kak Syu | JauzeeUmny | Raj | Dila | Kak Fatin | El | Nabila | Pai | Syafuan

School
Faiz | Alif | Fizan | Zam | Syafizan | Faiq | miraayon | Tiqasaid

Familia
Kak Ya | Dek Ha

Fangirling&stuffs
Hananorisa RL | Fana | Mr.Pinky | Pinat | Jade | Nasyirah | Dorama | Hananorisa | Waiem | Icepluscoffee | C3JJ

miscellaneous
Agama | Adifstory | RahsiaFarmasi | Saifulislam | Doctor | Terfaktab | HanieHidayah | TeyCindy | Revelinme | CynthiaOng | Jezmine | Fatinliyana |

Rotten Things
March 2009 | April 2009 | July 2009 | August 2009 | September 2009 | October 2009 | November 2009 | January 2010 | February 2010 | March 2010 | April 2010 | May 2010 | June 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | October 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 | January 2011 | February 2011 | March 2011 | April 2011 | May 2011 | June 2011 | July 2011 | August 2011 | September 2011 | October 2011 | November 2011 | March 2012 | May 2012 | June 2012 | July 2012 | August 2012 | February 2013 | April 2013 | May 2013 | June 2013 | September 2013 | February 2014 |

Airi's 1st Giveaway: Just in Time for Summer!
#4 three beautiful things today | of rain, beppu a...
suffocated
Serious
New Job
Rant or review? silky girl gel eyeliner double int...
This is not an update this is a rant HAHA
aku rasa blog aku bila update tak keluar update
dah tak pandai merapu
hello! ^^

Click!

> comments
Immortal song 2 | lee taemin part 1: why he should be there.
Written at Saturday, June 16, 2012 | back to top

Ohai. This is so gonna be a super long entry. ^^ bear with me, eh? :)

Before anything else, lemme tell you immortal song 2 is a korean reality show where they roll up few number of idols as participants to perform old songs on their way. A winner will be selected for each episode. To make it easy, dia macam rancangan pop idols cover lagu lama ziana zain ke, search ke, zaiton sameon ke, micheal jackson ke, macam tu la. This is my most favorite reality show cos i can see different aspects of each idol performed there. Selalukan idol muncul in group, fancy-fancy, seksi meksi, lipsync or mix live singing+lipsync dekat music promotion program (walaupun sekarang lipsync culture tu dah jarang), so orang kata (salah sorangnya aku dulu haha) idols tak ada kualiti suara. But then bila dalam rancangan immortal song 2 ni dia orang kena strive perform sendiri dengan keupayaan yang ada, menyanyi secara live tak ada lipsync punya dan cuba jadi real public performer and entertainer, all in one, sebab most of audiences dia bukan ahli fanclub kau yang kalau kau nyanyi macam sampah, jelas dan nyata kau lipsync pun dia orang tepuk tangan untuk kau.

So, what with lee taemin? Actually aku dah lama nak review issue ini tapi sebab time kat penang dulu aku busy dengan lectures and bila dekat kubang kerian busy pulak dengan hospital, so tak ada mood, masa dan malas nak berblog jadi asyik tertangguh hahaha. Padahal bukan ke sekarang kau busy exam?

So again, why lee taemin? If you follow immortal song 2, you will know most of idols selected to join the show are those who can sing very well or at the very least, they are the voice or the vocal of their group. Those include kim jonghyun-shinee, IU, yesung, cho kyuhun-Super Junior, ji eun-secret, Ari, nam woohyun-infinite, hyorin-sistar and many more. Jadi lee taemin joined immortal song 2, membuatkan ramai netijen berkata belakang. Kau paham je la netijen korea cemane. Lee taemin adalah entiti yang sinonim dengan dancing, ok dancing machine, probably the best dancer among korean idols. So, people never pay attention to his vocal and people often rate him as the worst or second worst singer in Shinee.

At first, it suprised me a little bit as well. Lee taemin is my favorite voice of shinee besides kim jonghyun. Jadi, terkejut la aku sejak bila manusia dekat korea taste dia sama macam aku? Sejak bila dia orang mampu melihat bakat suara lee taemin yang tersorok itu? Wakaka. Apesal dia orang tak amek onew? Apesal taemin? Apesal dia orang amek dancer? Adakah ini strategi perniagaan semata-mata? Oh ye untuk pengetahuan anda semua, aku kurang gemar lee taemin as a dancer walaupun dia memang the best dancer in the world (my world actually sebab di mata aku) Haha. mungkin sebab aku memang kurang gemar dance songs or tengok a singer dancing. Pada aku, kalau singer menyanyi la, nak dance pergi jadi dancer cewahh. Haha. So the one i will anticipate a lot of course kim jonghyun bila shinee keluar lagu baru, sebab of course suara dia dominate hampir seluruh lagu, even though i love taemin's sweet and soft voice much much more than jonghyun's powerful vocal. Tapi dah kalau taemin dapat 3-4 line je dalam satu lagu mananya nak buat aku excited? Haha.

So, back to immortal song 2, aku rasa aku adalah manusia yang gembira akhirnya dapat jugak peluang nak tengok my favorite voice perform full solo on stage banyak-banyak kali. And yes, perform ballads as well. You know how much i love ballads, kan? Favorite genre plus favorite voice equal to heaven, aint it?


Regardless of netizen critics, immortal song 2 PD's hidden intention of choosing lee taemin to join their program (if there is) and what not, I choosed to believe in lee taemin and his singing ability though it may lack out something and has to be polished up. Look it from a bright side, aku percaya ini adalah masa untuk immortal song 2 PD pilih orang yang ada talent cuma lacking skills macam taemin. He needs more experience. Everyone knows he can dance, but only few people recognized he actually possess a great voice as well. It just he always get only few lines,(only now he got a bit extra line in sherlock-thank you mr.composer. I wont count the replay kimi wo subete no everything, because he replaced jonghyun's part. i. want. taemin's. own. part. in. a. new. song. not. remake. song. to. japanese. ver. so. that. netizen. wont. bashed. him. lol protective) and outshined by jonghyun's and onew's vocals thus people do not realize his pottential. On top of that, besides the company's hobby itself-always making him the girl of the group as a bait to lure fans out there, his dancing talent can be counted as a poison to his singing career because once he starts dancing people will be facinated, hypnotised by his dancing motion and forget everything about him includes his charming voice.

Taemin really should stray from those factors at least for a while to make people acknowledge his singing talent, and develops himself to be a great singer. So, yeah. Immortal song 2 is the only place where he can do so. For me, actually his vocal ability is almost the same with jonghyun, the only different is taemin voice is softer, not as strong as jonghyun. But this point makes him suit for any genre of songs, unlike jonghyun, pada aku dia tak sesuai nyanyi lagu yang tone dia sangat rendah atau lagu- lagu comel macam lagu kanak-kanak. Nampak awkward.

So, as a recap of this part, Lee taemin is another version of kim jaejoong, pada aku. Haha. Jaejoong always been outshined by junsu's powerful vocal during TVXQ old days, served as a bait to lure fangirls using his feminity and now he has grown up as great singer who possess a voice that fit into almost all genre. No matter how long his existence in this world has been forgotten (by me), once i listen to his song, he never fails to make me in love with his voice again, only because he possess a beautiful, sweet and soft voice even though its not strong and powerful-a type of voice that own by lee taemin too.

terima kasih.

sila tonton adegan mic taemin jatuh lalu dibantu sang ketua untuk mengutip semua mic tersebut. oh ini fresh semalam punya show (15/6/12) kat singapore.maaf ini memang aku tau dia orang lipsync. mic jatuh suara pun kuat kemain lagi. haha. ada aku kesah?


dan ini video zaman jepun yang aku sangat gemar me-replay replay replay sampai nak muntah. kalau kau dengar yang original only one for me by soulstar tu memang lain sikit dari versi taemin,  aku rasa macam dengar belaian jiwa pulak bila dengar soulstar. haha. tapi versi taemin tetap lagi aku suka.




P/s: dear lee taemin please dont grow up to be someone like kim jaejoong, has tattoo and alcoholic, since you're religious than him. And please please dont act like ahjumma, love doing girls stuffs like shopping and fancy your own beauty just like kim jaejoong or else i cant graduate from tittle a-girl-who-is-always-fall-for-she-male. act like a man like what u said you-dont-like-being-called-beauty-and-mistakenly-thought-as-a-girl. Period.

With love,
Ayumiyoshida.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPod Touch

Labels: , , , , , , , ,

2 comments