Welcome to my blog.You want to Follow or go back Home.
Me: The One and Only
Hi! 안녕하세요 ! Thanks for reading! ^^ ~He, who has no strength to dream, has no strength to live~Ernst Toller~
Disclaimer
Hi! Before anything else, just to remind you, I'm talking craps sometimes, so whatever is written here, just deal with it because afterall this is my blog (: I'm not an English/Bahasa teacher, so pardon my grammar. No any childish acts. Respect is a must. Thank You :D
Email: nurulshariff90@yahoo.com
AYUMIYOSHIDA:)
Navigations

Profile Blog Links Joined Credits
I am ME | A Plain Jane
Not just any type of girl Hello! I'm Nurul. 21 year old. AB blood type. Lefty. Another plain Jane who rarely has an objective. I just accept what I get, either it was a reward for my hard work or even it was a punishment from my laziness. Those facts explain how loser I am. Oh I am also one of girls who wrote fan letter as her bio. Love pink. Has 2 different personality because I am AB lol. Half of myself already here so yeah, just read it! ^^ ohh! I'm so random. Remember!



Instagram


Twitter


Khamsahamnida


Airi's first giveaway
Photobucket

Currently...
Feeling : Has crush on 이태민-koe ga suki. Soshite, anata no silent gesture, daisuki. 태민-san no ongaku itsumo kikimasu.
Eating : sushi, takoyaki, green tea,skittles, oat krunch, marshmellow lover. Nowadays mum homemade foods are saikou!
Doing : Sleeping 10 hours/day to get a better skin bleagh.
Watching : salamander guru and the shadow, operation love kver, painter of the wind, Rooftop Prince.
Reading : tuesdays with morrie by mitch albom.
Listening to : Lee taemin. Younha. Any beautiful ballad & R&B,Be Ma Girl-Teentop, Good night-B1A4.

Always Keep The Faith


CLERKSHIP SCHEDULE

[1] Clinical Oncology :
15/4/12-19/4/12

[2] Obstetric & Gynecology :
22/4/12-26/4/12

3] Surgery/Radiopharmacy :
29/4/12-3/5/12

[4] Pediatric :
6/5/12-10/5/12

[5] Medicine :
13/5/12-17/5/12

[6] Community Pharmacy :
20/5/12-24/5/12

[7] Psychiatry :
27/5/12-31/5/12

Wishlist

Daily Reads
Fay | WZul | Zati | Wana | Dramabeans | QiuQiu |

University
Ori | Kak Nuha | Ilham | Kak Syu | JauzeeUmny | Raj | Dila | Kak Fatin | El | Nabila | Pai | Syafuan

School
Faiz | Alif | Fizan | Zam | Syafizan | Faiq | miraayon | Tiqasaid

Familia
Kak Ya | Dek Ha

Fangirling&stuffs
Hananorisa RL | Fana | Mr.Pinky | Pinat | Jade | Nasyirah | Dorama | Hananorisa | Waiem | Icepluscoffee | C3JJ

miscellaneous
Agama | Adifstory | RahsiaFarmasi | Saifulislam | Doctor | Terfaktab | HanieHidayah | TeyCindy | Revelinme | CynthiaOng | Jezmine | Fatinliyana |

Rotten Things
March 2009 | April 2009 | July 2009 | August 2009 | September 2009 | October 2009 | November 2009 | January 2010 | February 2010 | March 2010 | April 2010 | May 2010 | June 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | October 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 | January 2011 | February 2011 | March 2011 | April 2011 | May 2011 | June 2011 | July 2011 | August 2011 | September 2011 | October 2011 | November 2011 | March 2012 | May 2012 | June 2012 | July 2012 | August 2012 | February 2013 | April 2013 | May 2013 | June 2013 | September 2013 | February 2014 |

Ala budak yang susah nak bangun tu,
#2 Three beautiful things today| School friend, Th...
#1 | Three beautiful things today | Classes, Birth...
ABC She
hourglass
homesick?
Kdrama review: You’ve fallen for me (heartstrings)...
goodbye messy room
wordless wednesday #1 : edisi raya 2011
white flag?

Click!

> comments
Uncomparable. Thank you^^
Written at Friday, October 7, 2011 | back to top

This entry was written last nite. Ignore all weird weird words yang tak sesuai untuk morning. (:

Happy birthday to me. First, thank you Allah bcuz give me another chance to celebrate my birthday. Yes i know later i should recite yasin for myself, that would be the best present yeah for my soul.

Next thank god cuz i still have few friends who remember me on this day and wishing me a happy birthday. Yes i know they might use phone reminder or facebook notification but for me, it still something that i should appreciate. Yes with heavy scedule, nite classes and homework they still came to my room, lent me few minutes of their precious time, to say something like "happy birthday" do you think all people in this world would do the same to their friends?

For having such friends, i realize i should be glad and grateful more, not complaining as always.

Lol why suddenly the entry become super serious? Lol is it bcuz i'm turning 21 now? haha. No lah, is not bcuz of my age. Well you know, it is only a piece of thought from me. remember i still got serious trait in my gene? lol-ing forever. XD



Hae's baby! I super love this cake bcuz of that. Lol whatafangurrr!



This one thanks to the kamen rider who doesnt managed to deliver McD to desa university last week, so i got it for my birthday. And its free! Lol




This one, hey you tiru i! Lol



This one was epic. If she saw me lol-ed like orang gila then she knows how funny she was. Adakah saya yang sebarkan penyakit playgirl ni kepada anda?



Thanks chingu^^



Hey if you actually planning to leave exercise kinda things for my birthday message, next time dont come with cake lah. Come with some other healthier foods like green tea, salads and fruits better lol :pp



You guys, 10 of you, this rose is for you all. Thank a lot for the night party^^

Special thanks to the masterminds. I know lah the people behind this. You guys kan
Orie
? Haha thanks a lot eh. Hehe. Thankie and thankie! XD

And special thanks to my room mate also. Thanks for being my room mate for 4 years. Terima kasih kerana tahan hidup dengan saya selama 4 tahun.

P/s: this entry might look like fake err sebab banyak sangat syukurnya, tapi serius jauh di sudut hati saya, saya berterima kasih pada tuhan kerana mempertemukan saya dengan anda semua. Walaupun saya selalu complain itu ini kan. Tapi dont take those into your heart. Its just me an innocent girl who always trying to express herself, her genuine thoughts sincerely without realizes it may hurt some of you.

Thank you.

With love,
hae's baby
Nurul hidayah
3.30am,7th oct 2011

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPod

Labels: , , , ,

3 comments