Welcome to my blog.You want to Follow or go back Home.
Me: The One and Only
Hi! 안녕하세요 ! Thanks for reading! ^^ ~He, who has no strength to dream, has no strength to live~Ernst Toller~
Disclaimer
Hi! Before anything else, just to remind you, I'm talking craps sometimes, so whatever is written here, just deal with it because afterall this is my blog (: I'm not an English/Bahasa teacher, so pardon my grammar. No any childish acts. Respect is a must. Thank You :D
Email: nurulshariff90@yahoo.com
AYUMIYOSHIDA:)
Navigations

Profile Blog Links Joined Credits
I am ME | A Plain Jane
Not just any type of girl Hello! I'm Nurul. 21 year old. AB blood type. Lefty. Another plain Jane who rarely has an objective. I just accept what I get, either it was a reward for my hard work or even it was a punishment from my laziness. Those facts explain how loser I am. Oh I am also one of girls who wrote fan letter as her bio. Love pink. Has 2 different personality because I am AB lol. Half of myself already here so yeah, just read it! ^^ ohh! I'm so random. Remember!



Instagram


Twitter


Khamsahamnida


Airi's first giveaway
Photobucket

Currently...
Feeling : Has crush on 이태민-koe ga suki. Soshite, anata no silent gesture, daisuki. 태민-san no ongaku itsumo kikimasu.
Eating : sushi, takoyaki, green tea,skittles, oat krunch, marshmellow lover. Nowadays mum homemade foods are saikou!
Doing : Sleeping 10 hours/day to get a better skin bleagh.
Watching : salamander guru and the shadow, operation love kver, painter of the wind, Rooftop Prince.
Reading : tuesdays with morrie by mitch albom.
Listening to : Lee taemin. Younha. Any beautiful ballad & R&B,Be Ma Girl-Teentop, Good night-B1A4.

Always Keep The Faith


CLERKSHIP SCHEDULE

[1] Clinical Oncology :
15/4/12-19/4/12

[2] Obstetric & Gynecology :
22/4/12-26/4/12

3] Surgery/Radiopharmacy :
29/4/12-3/5/12

[4] Pediatric :
6/5/12-10/5/12

[5] Medicine :
13/5/12-17/5/12

[6] Community Pharmacy :
20/5/12-24/5/12

[7] Psychiatry :
27/5/12-31/5/12

Wishlist

Daily Reads
Fay | WZul | Zati | Wana | Dramabeans | QiuQiu |

University
Ori | Kak Nuha | Ilham | Kak Syu | JauzeeUmny | Raj | Dila | Kak Fatin | El | Nabila | Pai | Syafuan

School
Faiz | Alif | Fizan | Zam | Syafizan | Faiq | miraayon | Tiqasaid

Familia
Kak Ya | Dek Ha

Fangirling&stuffs
Hananorisa RL | Fana | Mr.Pinky | Pinat | Jade | Nasyirah | Dorama | Hananorisa | Waiem | Icepluscoffee | C3JJ

miscellaneous
Agama | Adifstory | RahsiaFarmasi | Saifulislam | Doctor | Terfaktab | HanieHidayah | TeyCindy | Revelinme | CynthiaOng | Jezmine | Fatinliyana |

Rotten Things
March 2009 | April 2009 | July 2009 | August 2009 | September 2009 | October 2009 | November 2009 | January 2010 | February 2010 | March 2010 | April 2010 | May 2010 | June 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | October 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 | January 2011 | February 2011 | March 2011 | April 2011 | May 2011 | June 2011 | July 2011 | August 2011 | September 2011 | October 2011 | November 2011 | March 2012 | May 2012 | June 2012 | July 2012 | August 2012 | February 2013 | April 2013 | May 2013 | June 2013 | September 2013 | February 2014 |

Dasar lelaki pantang nampak perempuan cantik sikit...
goodbye darling good bye | apa kau rasa bila crush...
Pek cek bila ada customer yang cari telur penyu
sakit kepala la macam ni.
akak manager ni macam mama lah. =D
entry random: terjah beg sendiri
Entry rojak: Amoi busy tak tengok dunia sedar-seda...
orang kata kalau kita happy terlebih siang hari, n...
bila fan girl jaga kedai sorang-sorang | eh kau me...
misi nak mencabut gagal. adeh

Click!

> comments
unexpected things do exist
Written at Saturday, August 6, 2011 | back to top

This entry was written on 5th Aug 2011


hello! good day people. or should i say good night? haha.

so yeah, today should be my last day, tapi this perempuan angin dia entah kadang betul kadang tak betul telah mengambil keputusan untuk extend kerja sampai 25th. keputusan diambil cuma dalam masa 5 minit dekat parking motor masa balik dengan kawan dia. Memang dasar angin tak betul. sooooo unexpected. haha.

Oh another one, today was hari gaji, and you know what? Tauke soh (t/n: bos perempuan in Chinese dilect) asked me, "you tak mau off ke? Saya takut you pengsan nanti." wah, it was like heaven, and i pun macam dah terbang-terbang ke awan bila suddenly tauke suruh off. Later la, think first should i kerja je till 25th or off satu hari before 22th.

and yeah another thing, yesterday. i thought yesterday gonna be dull and super boring like "huh...Thursday is just another day." tapi yeah, sometimes, things happen unexpectedly. Mr.crush on leave semalam, so he came tesco and singgah kedai sekejap around 9.00 pm ++. Pakai smart-smart, might be baru nak keluar merayau dengan kawan, or baru balik merayau. entah. And yeah, I spot something. rambut baru. color cantik huh? almost the same macam hae dalam skip beat, tapi gelap sikit la color dia. and he did ask me, "esok you last day kan?" and bila aku cakap aku extend sampai 25th, he was like, "huh? extend meh?" and dengan muka tak malu i said, "25th nanti you datang la. itu betul hari last saya." and cakap-cakap like 5 minutes, then bye-bye. Kakak cakap, "wah mana pernah dia cuti datang sini. ini tiba-tiba je datang." and i just shrugged.

Yep, saya mengaku ada sikit harapan yang the reason dia datang is to say goodbye or those sort of things to me. but i cant suka-suka fikir yang bukan-bukan sebab these words was echoing dalam kepala "hey miss nurul, jangan kuat berangan nanti sendiri rugi. he just drop by okay, mana tau kawan dia ajak masuk dalam beli barang, kebetulan pintu masuk depan tempat kerja kau, so he singgah je la." yes, for me, he did singgah kedai, was a big thing, although i know i shouldn't think it was. He might do, and highly probably do the same to other pekerja also, so i should stop dreaming yang bukan-bukan buat malu je. that's it.

and today he come again, ikut bos hantar barang, i was waiting for tauke soh datang hantar gaji, tengok-tengok bos dengan dia yang datang hantar barang. And i was like, "wey bila gaji nak sampai ni. tak bawak duit nak beli buka puasa ni, duit tertinggal dalam pocket jeans semalam. ='( " bila nampak bos, tapi that was dalam hati jela sebab saya tau la gaji mesti sampai 5th punya cuma tak tau pukul berapa.

Okay la, that's all.

oh wait! another one. The real, BIG reason why i should work, no, MUST work, during Ramadhan. I don't wanna stay at home sepanjang puasa because my mom won't allow me to use internet, tv and such things during Ramadhan. I know Ramadhan should be filled with tadarus and such, but can't use internet and tv during Ramadhan quite big things jugak la. every year pun memang macam ni. memang la ada baiknya, tapi, saya nak la jugak tau berita itu ini. So, if i stay at home, my Ramadhan gonna be filled with tido tido and tido. therefore, i think, dengan kerja, time will fly fast. So yeah, that was the real reason why i insisted to work until 25th. Sorry twitter friends especially Kiheee and Wzul kerana penat memujuk hari tu. Don't worry, after puasa and raya kita boleh sembang lagi ye, kan fay? haha.


bye bye!

Assalamualaikum. selamat berpuasa.


Labels: ,

5 comments