Welcome to my blog.You want to Follow or go back Home.
Me: The One and Only
Hi! 안녕하세요 ! Thanks for reading! ^^ ~He, who has no strength to dream, has no strength to live~Ernst Toller~
Disclaimer
Hi! Before anything else, just to remind you, I'm talking craps sometimes, so whatever is written here, just deal with it because afterall this is my blog (: I'm not an English/Bahasa teacher, so pardon my grammar. No any childish acts. Respect is a must. Thank You :D
Email: nurulshariff90@yahoo.com
AYUMIYOSHIDA:)
Navigations

Profile Blog Links Joined Credits
I am ME | A Plain Jane
Not just any type of girl Hello! I'm Nurul. 21 year old. AB blood type. Lefty. Another plain Jane who rarely has an objective. I just accept what I get, either it was a reward for my hard work or even it was a punishment from my laziness. Those facts explain how loser I am. Oh I am also one of girls who wrote fan letter as her bio. Love pink. Has 2 different personality because I am AB lol. Half of myself already here so yeah, just read it! ^^ ohh! I'm so random. Remember!



Instagram


Twitter


Khamsahamnida


Airi's first giveaway
Photobucket

Currently...
Feeling : Has crush on 이태민-koe ga suki. Soshite, anata no silent gesture, daisuki. 태민-san no ongaku itsumo kikimasu.
Eating : sushi, takoyaki, green tea,skittles, oat krunch, marshmellow lover. Nowadays mum homemade foods are saikou!
Doing : Sleeping 10 hours/day to get a better skin bleagh.
Watching : salamander guru and the shadow, operation love kver, painter of the wind, Rooftop Prince.
Reading : tuesdays with morrie by mitch albom.
Listening to : Lee taemin. Younha. Any beautiful ballad & R&B,Be Ma Girl-Teentop, Good night-B1A4.

Always Keep The Faith


CLERKSHIP SCHEDULE

[1] Clinical Oncology :
15/4/12-19/4/12

[2] Obstetric & Gynecology :
22/4/12-26/4/12

3] Surgery/Radiopharmacy :
29/4/12-3/5/12

[4] Pediatric :
6/5/12-10/5/12

[5] Medicine :
13/5/12-17/5/12

[6] Community Pharmacy :
20/5/12-24/5/12

[7] Psychiatry :
27/5/12-31/5/12

Wishlist

Daily Reads
Fay | WZul | Zati | Wana | Dramabeans | QiuQiu |

University
Ori | Kak Nuha | Ilham | Kak Syu | JauzeeUmny | Raj | Dila | Kak Fatin | El | Nabila | Pai | Syafuan

School
Faiz | Alif | Fizan | Zam | Syafizan | Faiq | miraayon | Tiqasaid

Familia
Kak Ya | Dek Ha

Fangirling&stuffs
Hananorisa RL | Fana | Mr.Pinky | Pinat | Jade | Nasyirah | Dorama | Hananorisa | Waiem | Icepluscoffee | C3JJ

miscellaneous
Agama | Adifstory | RahsiaFarmasi | Saifulislam | Doctor | Terfaktab | HanieHidayah | TeyCindy | Revelinme | CynthiaOng | Jezmine | Fatinliyana |

Rotten Things
March 2009 | April 2009 | July 2009 | August 2009 | September 2009 | October 2009 | November 2009 | January 2010 | February 2010 | March 2010 | April 2010 | May 2010 | June 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | October 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 | January 2011 | February 2011 | March 2011 | April 2011 | May 2011 | June 2011 | July 2011 | August 2011 | September 2011 | October 2011 | November 2011 | March 2012 | May 2012 | June 2012 | July 2012 | August 2012 | February 2013 | April 2013 | May 2013 | June 2013 | September 2013 | February 2014 |

saje saje
,,,
I’m…
Ramadhan
Air yang jual dekat bazar tu tak masak ke?
Anak angkat.
life sekarang.
MISERABLE
Expect the unexpected
jatuh lagi di kenang inikan pulak tempat jatuh cin...

Click!

> comments
A letter without meaning-Naiyo no Nai Tegami
Written at Thursday, September 16, 2010 | back to top

I wanna talk write and sketch but I dont know how to express it. Then, keep silent is better.

Oh sebelum tu, aku mula ketagih dengan lagu Naiyou no Nai Tegami dalam LIVE, album baru NEWS.

Ada banyak benda yang aku nak cakap, tapi sejak kebelakangan ni aku dah hilang keinginan nak bercakap. Bila nak bercakap kita kena explain kan? Dan aku rasa aku mula tak suka benda explain mengexplain nie. Tetiba aku rasa silence is louder than any voice. diam, senyap, duduk kat tempat sunyi lagi seronok. atau aku memang macam nie dari dulu? entah. Hahah. Sebab tu aku malas giler nak update blog skarang. Nak ucap selamat hari raya pun malas.  Jadi, untuk mengelak blog ni bersawang aku copy paste je entry yang aku tulis kat LJ kat blog ni.  so, yang seterusnya adalah entry aku kat LJ yang aku copy bulat-bulat dengan malasnya. Who cares? aku jugak yang tulis kan.

soalan tag:
21. What do you want to be when you grow up?
I wonder. I just dont know what I wanna be. or should be. Lets call it identity crisis. haha. Teenager complex. 



Now I think I should talk a bit.
I'm totally addicted to Decade. Watching it again and again. Hey I do watch Kamen Riders okay. Haha. So far, I've watched Kabuto, Den-O, Decade series, Kabuto: God Speed Love, All Riders Vs Dai Shocker, Cho Kamen Rider Den-O&Decade Neo Generations, Den-O climax and Den-O Movies Final Countdown. So far, Decade is the best ever, for me. Previously, I really like Kabuto, Tendou Souji guy. I like his arrogant, protecting, flawless character. I don't know how to describe but he is the best perfect otoko ever. And Tendou Souji is the reason why I'm falling in love with MIZUSHIMA HIRO. Yeah, He is the one who plays as Tendou Souji. But now  I like Decade more. (After re-watching it for i dont remember how many times. haha.) I like Kadoya Tsukasa’s characters. He is arrogant (but still cannot beat Tendou Souji), warm, but he suffers from amnesia. He is not as perfect as Tendou Souji but I prefer him more. And the other Rider in this series that I like is DiEnd. Or maybe I like him more than Decade, am I? because I always like bad guy with no evil intention. LoL. (but Kaito is a guy with a lot of evil intention-to steal people's treasures. He remind me about Kid The Thief Phantom. Another cunning-full of sly tricks-genius-smart thief) This DiEnd guy or Kaito Daiki is a treasures maniac Rider because of his past and always cause troubles to Kadoya Tsukasa. Tsukasa even called him Dorobo (Thief). But still he is a good person, I think. And he always helps Tsukasa fighting with those monsters (Fangire, Grongi, Apollo Geist, Worm, Imagin, etc etc) Now Tegoshi needs to compete with Inoue Masahiro (Decade) and  Totani Kimito (DiEnd)  for this time being. Haha. Seriously Totani Kimito is handsome, tanned and tall. His character as Kaito Daiki  is cool.

Honesty, I prefer this Kamen Rider thingy or detective stories with scary murder scenes, science fictions, bombs, UFO thingy rather than complicated love stories that make my heart hurts and make me headache. Haha. You can call me boyish. I don't care. That's how I am for the time being. xPP but still i dont like ghost thingy okay except this one: Shabake.

I need to do my lab report now. I know I'm the queen of procrastination. put the blame on raya mood.”

 

0 comments